Species: Tropical Timberwoods, Inc. (TTI) is your responsible importer and distributor of tropical hardwood lumber products. Below list a number of species that Tropical Timberwoods, Inc. has the capacity to provide. Species range from Greenheart, Purpleheart, Wallaba, Mora, Kabukalli to name a few.

Common Name: Andiroba/Crabwood
Scientific Name:Carapa guianensis.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Determa
Scientific Name: Ocotea rubra.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Ekki/Azobe
Scientific Name: Lophira alata.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Greenheart
Scientific Name:Ocotea rodiaei/Chlorocardium rodiei.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: IPE
Scientific Name:Tabebuia spp. (Lapacho group)

View Spec Sheet!

sp_iroko
Common Name: Iroko
Scientific Name: Chlorophora excelsa and c. regia

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Kabukalli
Scientific Name: Goupia glabra.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Kakaralli
Scientific Name: Eschweilera spp.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Mora
Scientific Name: Mora excelsa and Mora gonggrijpii.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Purpleheart
Scientific Name: Peltogyne spp.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Tatabu
Scientific Name: Diplotropis purpurea.

View Spec Sheet!

Common Name: Wallaba
Scientific Name: Eperua spp.

View Spec Sheet!

Contact Us

Featured Product

Products

Main Office:

15476 NW 77th Court, #217 
Miami Lakes, Florida 33016

Phone: 305-820-1828
Fax: 305-820-0283

NAHB

Wood is Green